Nicolaj Kopernikus

Biography

A Danish actor most famous for his portrayal of Vagn Skærbæk in the first series of the crime drama series Forbrydelsen (The Killing, 2007), The Bench (2000) and The Reunion (2011).

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Nicolaj Christiansen

Birth Place

Glostrup, Denmark

Birth Date

8/9/1967
Known For
Movie Poster

Olsen Banden på de bonede gulve

Benny Frandsen (voice)

Movie Poster

Klassefesten

Niels

Movie Poster

Ivan The Incredible

Ivans Far / Lille Louis (voice)

Movie Poster

Olsen Banden på dybt vand

Benny Frandsen (voice)

Movie Poster

Klassefesten 2: Begravelsen

Niels

Movie Poster

Til døden os skiller

Rudy

Movie Poster

De fortabte sjæles ø

Richard

Movie Poster

Lotto

Henrik

Movie Poster

The Reunion 3

Niels

Movie Poster

Bænken

Stig

Starring In
Movie Poster

Lykkelige omstændigheder

Bedemand

Movie Poster

Mugge & hans mærkelige hjerne

Henrik

Movie Poster

The Little Alien

Bjarne (voice)

Movie Poster

Notat

Ole

Movie Poster

The Kindness of Strangers

Sergei

Movie Poster

The Street Party

Henrik Skovlykke

Movie Poster

Julemandens Datter

Gorm

Movie Poster

Ditte & Louise

Nicolaj

Movie Poster

Vitello

Gregers (voice)

Movie Poster

The Reunion 3

Niels

Movie Poster

Klassefesten 2: Begravelsen

Niels

Movie Poster

Olsen Banden på dybt vand

Benny Frandsen (voice)

Movie Poster

A Caretaker's Tale

Viborg

Movie Poster

Ivan The Incredible

Ivans Far / Lille Louis (voice)

Movie Poster

Klassefesten

Niels

Movie Poster

Something in the Air

Daniels Far

Movie Poster

Freddy Frogface

Jakob (voice)

Movie Poster

Olsen Banden på de bonede gulve

Benny Frandsen (voice)

Movie Poster

Sandheden om mænd

Indbrudstyv / Himself

Movie Poster

tt1430094

Leif

Movie Poster

Karla og Katrine

Leif

Movie Poster

Frode og alle de andre rødder

Lærer Peter

Movie Poster

Til døden os skiller

Rudy

Movie Poster

De fortabte sjæles ø

Richard

Movie Poster

Hjemve

Unknown

Movie Poster

Karlas kabale

Leif

Movie Poster

Lotto

Henrik

Movie Poster

Sprængfarlig bombe

Jan Godtfredsen

Movie Poster

Dark Horse

Tejs

Movie Poster

De Tre Musketerer

D'Artagnan (voice)

Movie Poster

Kongekabale

Søren Agergaard

Movie Poster

Forbrydelser

Henrik

Movie Poster

Okay

Martin

Movie Poster

Grev Axel

William

Movie Poster

Flyvende farmor

Far

Movie Poster

Monas Verden

Bankassistent

Movie Poster

Bænken

Stig

Movie Poster

Fruen på Hamre

Martin

Movie Poster

Max

Johnny

Movie Poster

Juliane

La Gardi

Movie Poster

Let's Get Lost

Steffen

MobileIcon
app store google play