Philippe Leroy

Biography

Date of Birth 15 October 1930 , Paris, France Mini Bio (1) Philippe Leroy was born on October 15, 1930 in Paris, France. He is an actor, known for Il buco (1960), Il portiere di notte (1974) and Nikita (1990). He has been married to Silvia Tortora since September 1, 1990. They have two children.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Philippe Leroy-Beaulieu

Birth Place

Paris, Frankreich

Birth Date

10/15/1930
Known For
Movie Poster

The Night Porter

Klaus

Movie Poster

Le Trou

Manu Borelli

Movie Poster

Femina Ridens

Dr. Sayer

Movie Poster

The Life of Leonardo da Vinci

Leonardo da Vinci, Adult

Movie Poster

Castle of the Living Dead

Eric

Movie Poster

Yankee

Yankee

Movie Poster

Milano Rovente

Roger Daverty

Movie Poster

A Married Woman

Pierre, the Husband

Movie Poster

7 Uuomini d'Oro

Albert (le professeur)

Movie Poster

Il grande colpo dei 7 uomini d'oro

Albert

Starring In
Movie Poster

The Freshman

Professeur

Movie Poster

Hotel Gagarin

Virgil

Movie Poster

Zombillenium

Investisseur 2

Movie Poster

Für dich soll's ewig Rosen geben

Eugenio

Movie Poster

It's All About Karma

Ludovico Stern

Movie Poster

La Notte è Piccola per Noi

Furio

Movie Poster

Le Jeu de la Vérité

Patron Pascal

Movie Poster

The Lithium Conspiracy

Joseph Milton-Dumonnier

Movie Poster

The Look

Klaus (archive footage) (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Qui a envie d'être aimé?

Le voisin

Movie Poster

Ultimate Heist

Halami (as Philippe Leroy-Beaulieu)

Movie Poster

Blood of the Losers

Umberto Dogliani

Movie Poster

La rabbia

Nonno

Movie Poster

Mother of Tears

Guglielmo De Witt

Movie Poster

St. Peter

Gamaliele

Movie Poster

Um Ato de Misericórdia

Papa Pio XII

Movie Poster

Five Moons Square

Barista

Movie Poster

Joy - Scherzi di Gioia

Nino

Movie Poster

Vajont

Giorgio dal Piaz

Movie Poster

The Town Is Quiet

René (participation) (as Philippe Leroy-Beaulieu)

Movie Poster

Il Pesce Innamorato

Autista

Movie Poster

In Love and War

Count Sergio Caracciolo

Movie Poster

The Bible: Moses

Tuntmin (as Philippe Le Roy)

Movie Poster

Red Eagle

Dolohov (as Philippe Leroy-Beaulieu)

Movie Poster

Berlin '39

Rostock

Movie Poster

Casanovas Rückkehr

Emissaire

Movie Poster

Nikita

Grossman (as Philippe Leroy Beaulieu)

Movie Poster

L’autrichienne

D'Estaing

Movie Poster

The Man Inside

Borges (as Philippe Leroy Beaulieu)

Movie Poster

Hiver 54, l'abbé Pierre

Jacques

Movie Poster

Due

M. Muller

Movie Poster

Don Bosco

Leone XIII

Movie Poster

Montecarlo Gran Casinò

Baron Duroc de Rothschild

Movie Poster

A Man and a Woman - 20 years (Fandango)

Professeur Thevenin / Professor Thevenin (as Philippe Leroy-Beaulieu)

Movie Poster

The Berlin Affair

Herbert Gessler

Movie Poster

Quo Vadis - 3 discs

Paul of Tarsus (2 episodes, 1985)

Movie Poster

Teste di Quoio

Comandante Bartoli

Movie Poster

Il Tango della Gelosia

Principe Giulio Lovanelli

Movie Poster

Tranquille Donne di Campagna

Guido Maldini

Movie Poster

Give Me Five

Pope

Movie Poster

Courage Fuyons

Eric Sylvain de Chalamond (as Philippe Leroy-Beaulieu)

Movie Poster

Beyond Good and Evil

Peter Gast

Movie Poster

The Cat

Don Pezzolla, the priest

Movie Poster

Mannaja: A Man Called Blade

McGowan

Movie Poster

The Tiger Is Still Alive: Sandokan to the Rescue

Yanez de Gomera

Movie Poster

Il soldato di ventura

Charles La Motte

Movie Poster

Libera, My Love

Franco Testa

Movie Poster

Cebo para una adolescente

Don Ignacio

Movie Poster

The Night Porter

Klaus

Movie Poster

La Svergognata

Fabio Lorenzi

Movie Poster

The Law Enforcers

Commissario Gianni De Carmine

Movie Poster

R.A.S.

Le commandant Lecoq

Movie Poster

The Black Hand

The Professor

Movie Poster

Milano Rovente

Roger Daverty

Movie Poster

Naked Girl Murdered in the Park

Martin

Movie Poster

Caliber 9

Chino

Movie Poster

Stanza 17-17 palazzo delle tasse, ufficio imposte

Romolo 'Sartana' Moretti

Movie Poster

The Life of Leonardo da Vinci

Leonardo da Vinci, Adult

Movie Poster

Femina Ridens

Dr. Sayer

Movie Poster

Ecce Homo

Jean / husband

Movie Poster

Cuore di Mamma

Andrea / Lorenza's ex-husband

Movie Poster

Unknown Woman

Nanni Brà

Movie Poster

The Libertine

Tennis Instructor

Movie Poster

Buona Sera, Mrs. Campbell

Vittorio

Movie Poster

Das wilde Auge

Paolo

Movie Poster

Yankee

Yankee

Movie Poster

Il grande colpo dei 7 uomini d'oro

Albert

Movie Poster

The Possessed

Mario

Movie Poster

La Mandragola

Callimaco

Movie Poster

7 Uuomini d'Oro

Albert (le professeur)

Movie Poster

A Married Woman

Pierre, the Husband

Movie Poster

Le Voci Bianche

Don Ascanio

Movie Poster

Castle of the Living Dead

Eric

Movie Poster

Weeping for a Bandit

Pedro Sánchez

Movie Poster

55 Days at Peking

Julliard

Movie Poster

Il Giorno più Corto

Soldato

Movie Poster

Law of Men

Dandieu

Movie Poster

Seul contre Rome

Silla

Movie Poster

Spotlight on a Murderer

André

Movie Poster

Leoni al Sole

Mimí

Movie Poster

Le Trou

Manu Borelli

Movie Poster

Die Frontschau

Furio

MobileIcon
app store google play