Hal Yamanouchi

Biography

Date of Birth 1946, Tokyo, Japan

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Haruhiko Yamanouchi

Birth Place

Tokyo, Japan

Birth Date

4/20/1946
Known For
Movie Poster

Hard Night Falling

Goro

Movie Poster

The Humanoid

Humanoid Soldier (uncredited)

Movie Poster

They Talk to Me

Prrof. Hasegawa

Movie Poster

Late Summer

Kenji

Movie Poster

Fukushima: A Nuclear Story

Narazione

Movie Poster

Luka

The Duke

Movie Poster

Sinbad of the Seven Seas

Samurai (as Haruhiko Yamanouchi)

Movie Poster

Gorbaciof

Padre di Lila

Movie Poster

Iron Fighter

Alpha

Movie Poster

Endgame

Ninja

Starring In
Movie Poster

Iron Fighter

Alpha

Movie Poster

Diabolik chi sei?

Cen-Fu

Movie Poster

Luka

The Duke

Movie Poster

No potho reposare

Mamoto

Movie Poster

Fellini Forward

Admiral

Movie Poster

They Talk to Me

Prrof. Hasegawa

Movie Poster

Hard Night Falling

Goro

Movie Poster

La Fuitina Sbagliata

Console giapponese

Movie Poster

Grain

Leon

Movie Poster

The Slider

Goro Nagano

Movie Poster

Zoolander 2

Wise Village Man

Movie Poster

Al Posto Tuo

Shimura

Movie Poster

Fukushima: A Nuclear Story

Narazione

Movie Poster

Un boss in salotto

Maestro di meditazione

Movie Poster

The Wolverine

Yashida (as Haruhiko Yamanouchi)

Movie Poster

Colpi di Fortuna

Arrambator

Movie Poster

The Mercury Conspiracy

Laboratory chemist

Movie Poster

Niente può fermarci

Mr. Lee

Movie Poster

11 settembre 1683

Murad Giray

Movie Poster

Sins

Hal

Movie Poster

All at Sea

Confù

Movie Poster

The Way Back

Official

Movie Poster

Gorbaciof

Padre di Lila

Movie Poster

Late Summer

Kenji

Movie Poster

Push

Pop Father (as Haruihko Yamanouchi)

Movie Poster

La rabbia

Oriental Poet

Movie Poster

Questa notte è ancora nostra

Laowang

Movie Poster

The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou

Chief Pirate

Movie Poster

Tutti gli uomini del deficiente

Amministratore delegato (as Haruhiko Yamanouchi)

Movie Poster

Nirvana

Okasama Starr, Psychologist (as Haruhiko Yamanouchi)

Movie Poster

Wolverine

Yashida (as Haruhiko Yamanouchi)

Movie Poster

Graffiante Desiderio

(as Hal Yamanoughi)

Movie Poster

Robot Jox

Tubie #1

Movie Poster

Sinbad of the Seven Seas

Samurai (as Haruhiko Yamanouchi)

Movie Poster

Treno di panna

Carmal

Movie Poster

The Gamble

Matilda's Butler

Movie Poster

Off Balance: Der Tod wartet in Venedig

Swordmaster (as Hal Yamanouchy)

Movie Poster

7 Chili in 7 Giorni

Il factotum giapponese (as Haruhiko Yamanouchi)

Movie Poster

The Lone Runner

Nimbus

Movie Poster

Joan Lui - Ma Un Giorno nel Paese Arrivo io di Lunedì

Yarac (as Haruhiko Yamanouchi)

Movie Poster

The New Gladiators

Akira (as Haruiko Yamanouchi)

Movie Poster

Sing Sing

Chu Lai (as Jhal Yamanouchi)

Movie Poster

2019: After the Fall of New York

Rat Eater King (as Haruhiko Yamanouchi)

Movie Poster

Hearts and Armour

Samurai

Movie Poster

Endgame

Ninja

Movie Poster

2020: Texas Gladiators

Red Wolfe (as Al Yamanouchi)

Movie Poster

Sangraal, la spada di fuoco

Li Wo Twan (as Al Huang)

Movie Poster

Lady of the Camelias

Mime

Movie Poster

Delitto al Ristorante Cinese

Arrambator

Movie Poster

The Last Hunter

Various Vietcong (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Arrivano i gatti

Suzuki

Movie Poster

The Humanoid

Humanoid Soldier (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Gardenia

Corriere (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Sabato, domenica e venerdì...

Oriental Man

Movie Poster

Emanuelle and the Last Cannibals

Manolo the Guide (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Green Hornet

Jimmy Kee (archive footage) (as Al Huang)

MobileIcon
app store google play