Costas Mandylor

Biography

Costas Mandylor (born 3 September 1965) is an Australian actor. He was born Costas Theodosopoulos in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia, the son of Louise (née Mandylaris) and Yannis Theodosopoulos, a taxi driver. Originally remembered as deputy Kenny in Picket Fences, Mandylor is best known lately for playing Hondshew in Beowulf and Detective Lieutenant Mark Hoffman in Saw parts 3, 4, and 5. He and actor brother Louis Mandylor shared the screen together as homicidal ghost siblings in the fourth season episode "Saving Private Leo" of Charmed. Costas is also an avid soccer fan and plays occasionally with Hollywood United F.C., a team composed of mostly celebrities and former professionals.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Constantinos Theodosopoulos

Birth Place

Melbourne, Australia

Birth Date

9/3/1965
Known For
Movie Poster

Saw IV

Lt. Mark Hoffman

Movie Poster

Saw VI

Mark Hoffman

Movie Poster

Sinners And Saints

Raymond Crowe

Movie Poster

Disaster Zone: Volcano in New York

Matt McLaughlin

Movie Poster

Stealth Fighter

Ryan Mitchell

Movie Poster

Daddy's Girl

John Stone

Movie Poster

Dinocroc

Dick Sydney

Movie Poster

Sub Zero

John Deckert

Movie Poster

Eavesdropper

Aiden Porter

Movie Poster

Deep Water

Alan Decker

Starring In
Movie Poster

Saw 10

Hoffman

Movie Poster

Adrenaline

FBI Agent Lockwood

Movie Poster

Bloodthirst

John Shepard

Movie Poster

Dead Man's Hand

Lucas

Movie Poster

Locked In

Harris

Movie Poster

Night of the Sicario

Agent Cole Bennett

Movie Poster

Cosmic Sin

Ltg. Tieve

Movie Poster

Lazarus

Benjamin Poge

Movie Poster

Born a Champion

Dimitris

Movie Poster

C.L.E.A.N.

Dr. Sutter

Movie Poster

The Very Excellent Mr. Dundee

Himself

Movie Poster

Incision

Dr. Bennett

Movie Poster

Cliffs of Freedom

Constantine

Movie Poster

Daddy's Girl

John Stone

Movie Poster

In Like Flynn

Vassilis

Movie Poster

Residue

Jacob

Movie Poster

The Horde

Cylus Atkinson

Movie Poster

Best Thanksgiving Ever

Aquavelva

Movie Poster

EuroClub

Agent Cole Bennett

Movie Poster

The Right Girl

Chester Marino

Movie Poster

The Nurse

Martin

Movie Poster

Guardian Angel

Attila

Movie Poster

The Blackout

Jim

Movie Poster

House of Secrets

Detective Morrison

Movie Poster

513 Degrees

Sheriff O'Connor

Movie Poster

Sinners And Saints

Raymond Crowe

Movie Poster

Saw: The Final Chapter

Det. Mark Hoffman

Movie Poster

The Cursed

Jimmy Muldoon

Movie Poster

Saw VI

Mark Hoffman

Movie Poster

In the Eyes of a Killer

Congressman Donaldson

Movie Poster

Saw V

Mark Hoffman

Movie Poster

The Pledge

Monash Deputy

Movie Poster

Beowulf

Hondshew

Movie Poster

Saw IV

Lt. Mark Hoffman

Movie Poster

Primal Doubt

Chase Harper

Movie Poster

Toxic

Steve

Movie Poster

Immortally Yours

Rex

Movie Poster

Nobody

Mortemain / Noe

Movie Poster

Payback

Billy

Movie Poster

Saw III

Forensic Hoffman

Movie Poster

Disaster Zone: Volcano in New York

Matt McLaughlin

Movie Poster

Saw II

Forensic Hoffman

Movie Poster

The Miracle Match

Charlie 'Gloves' Columbo

Movie Poster

Dr. Chopper

Terrell

Movie Poster

Sub Zero

John Deckert

Movie Poster

Dinocroc

Dick Sydney

Movie Poster

Eavesdropper

Aiden Porter

Movie Poster

Hitters

Tony

Movie Poster

Cover Story

Kevin Dodd

Movie Poster

Scent of Danger

Chris Milos

Movie Poster

Turn of Faith

Bobby Giordano

Movie Poster

The Real Deal

Instructor

Movie Poster

The Pledge

Monash Deputy

Movie Poster

Above & Beyond

Michael Amorosa

Movie Poster

Stealth Fighter

Ryan Mitchell

Movie Poster

Bonanno: A Godfather's Story

Salvatore Bonanno

Movie Poster

Deep Water

Alan Decker

Movie Poster

Shelter

Nikos Kostantinos

Movie Poster

Exiled

Gianni Uzielli

Movie Poster

Just Write

Rich Adams

Movie Poster

Double Take

Hector Stroessner / Ray Soldado

Movie Poster

Venus Rising

Vegas

Movie Poster

Portraits of a Killer

George G. Kendall

Movie Poster

Fist of the North Star

Lord Shin

Movie Poster

Virtuosity

John Donovan

Movie Poster

Falling for You

Paul Blankenship

Movie Poster

Delta of Venus

Lawrence Walters

Movie Poster

Fatal Past

Costello

Movie Poster

Almost Dead

Dominic

Movie Poster

Picket Fences: Season One

Kenny Lacos (87 episodes, 1992-1996)

Movie Poster

Mobsters

Frank Costello

Movie Poster

Soapdish

Mark

Movie Poster

The Doors

Italian Count

Movie Poster

Triumph of the Spirit

Avram Arouch

Movie Poster

Hostage Syndrome

Andrei Arbitovich (as Costa Mandyflor)

Movie Poster

Just Desserts

Marco Poloni

Movie Poster

Gangland L.A.

Jared

MobileIcon
app store google play