Geoffrey Keen

Biography

Date of Birth 21 August 1916, Wallingford, Oxfordshire, England, UK Date of Death 3 November 2005, Northwood, Middlesex, England, UK Trivia Son of Malcolm Keen. Balding British character player who often portrayed cultured snobs and irate bosses. Made a few appearances as Freddie Gray, Minister of Defence, in the James Bond series. Attended RADA Father, with Hazel Terry, of Jemma Hyde.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Geoffrey Ian Keen

Birth Place

Wallingford

Birth Date

8/21/1916

Death Date

11/3/2005
Known For
Movie Poster

Taste the Blood of Dracula

William Hargood

Movie Poster

Born Free

Kendall

Movie Poster

Living Free

Kendall

Movie Poster

The Long Arm

Chief Superintendent Malcolm

Movie Poster

Number One of the Secret Service

Rockwell

Movie Poster

The Spiral Road

Willem Wattereus

Movie Poster

Court Martial

President

Movie Poster

High Treason

Morgan Williams

Movie Poster

Eine Frau kommt an Bord

Ike the bosun

Movie Poster

The Glass Tomb

Harry Stanton

Starring In
Movie Poster

The Living Daylights

Minister of Defence

Movie Poster

A View to a Kill

Minister of Defence

Movie Poster

Octopussy

Minister of Defence

Movie Poster

For Your Eyes Only

Minister of Defence

Movie Poster

Churchill and the Generals

Sir Charles Wilson

Movie Poster

Moonraker

Sir Frederick Gray

Movie Poster

The Spy Who Loved Me

Minister of Defence

Movie Poster

Rain of Fire

Gynecologist

Movie Poster

QB VII

Magistrate Griffin

Movie Poster

Doomwatch

Sir Henry Leyton

Movie Poster

Living Free

Kendall

Movie Poster

Sacco & Vanzetti

Judge Webster Thayer

Movie Poster

Cromwell

John Pym

Movie Poster

Taste the Blood of Dracula

William Hargood

Movie Poster

Number One of the Secret Service

Rockwell

Movie Poster

Thunderbird 6

James Glenn (voice)

Movie Poster

Berserk!

Commissioner Dalby

Movie Poster

Born Free

Kendall

Movie Poster

Doctor Zhivago

Medical Professor

Movie Poster

The Heroes of Telemark

General Bolt

Movie Poster

The Mind Benders

Calder

Movie Poster

Torpedo Bay

Hodges

Movie Poster

L’inafferrabile Primula Nera

General Pugh

Movie Poster

Return to Sender

Robert Lindley

Movie Poster

The Prince and the Pauper

Yokel

Movie Poster

The Spiral Road

Willem Wattereus

Movie Poster

Live Now - Pay Later

Reggie Corby

Movie Poster

Roommates

Sir John

Movie Poster

No Love for Johnnie

The Prime Minister - Reginald Stevens

Movie Poster

A Matter of WHO

Foster

Movie Poster

Spare the Rod

Arthur Gregory

Movie Poster

Sink the Bismarck!

Assistant Chief of Naval Staff

Movie Poster

The Angry Silence

Davis

Movie Poster

The Scapegoat

Gaston

Movie Poster

Web of Evidence

Prison Governor

Movie Poster

Devil's Bait

Joe Frisby

Movie Poster

Deadly Record

Supt. Ambrose

Movie Poster

Das schwarze Museum

Supt. Graham

Movie Poster

Nowhere to Go

Inspector Scott

Movie Poster

Town on Trial

Charles Dixon

Movie Poster

The Secret Place

Mr. Haywood

Movie Poster

Doctor At Large

Second Examiner

Movie Poster

She Played with Fire

Michael Abercrombie

Movie Poster

The Spanish Gardener

Dr. Harvey

Movie Poster

Zarak

Carruthers (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Long Arm

Chief Superintendent Malcolm

Movie Poster

Yield to the Night

Chaplain

Movie Poster

A Town Like Alice

Solicitor

Movie Poster

Heirate nie in Monte Carlo

Reception Clerk

Movie Poster

Panic in the Parlor

The Rev. Purefoy

Movie Poster

The Man Who Never Was

Gen. Nye

Movie Poster

Doctor At Sea

Hornbeam

Movie Poster

The Glass Tomb

Harry Stanton

Movie Poster

Eine Frau kommt an Bord

Ike the bosun

Movie Poster

Doctor In The House

Dean

Movie Poster

Storm Over the Nile

Dr. Sutton

Movie Poster

Postmark for Danger

Inspector Colby

Movie Poster

The Divided Heart

Marks

Movie Poster

Court Martial

President

Movie Poster

The Black Glove

Maurie Green

Movie Poster

High and Dry

Campbell

Movie Poster

Turn the Key Softly

Mr. Gregory

Movie Poster

Malta Story

British Soldier at Anti-Aircraft Battery (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Long Memory

Craig

Movie Poster

Genevieve

Policeman

Movie Poster

Meet Mr. Lucifer

Mr. Lucifer (voice)

Movie Poster

His Excellency

Morellos

Movie Poster

Scotland Yard Inspector

Christopher Hampden

Movie Poster

Angels One Five

Company Sergeant Major

Movie Poster

Hunted

Detective Inspector Deakin

Movie Poster

High Treason

Morgan Williams

Movie Poster

Cry, the Beloved Country

Father Vincent

Movie Poster

Green Grow the Rushes

Spencer Prudhoe

Movie Poster

Treasure Island

Israel Hands

Movie Poster

The Clouded Yellow

Police Inspector

Movie Poster

Seven Days to Noon

Alf

Movie Poster

The Third Man

British Military Policeman (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Hour of Glory

Pinker

Movie Poster

The Fallen Idol

Detective Davis (as Geoffrey Keene)

Movie Poster

Odd Man Out

Soldier (uncredited)

MobileIcon
app store google play