Michael Biehn

Biography

Michael Biehn is an American actor perhaps best known for his roles in The Terminator (1984), Aliens (1986), The Abyss (1989), Tombstone (1993), and The Rock (1996). He also played Officer Randall Buttman on the Emmy-Award winning television series, Hill Street Blues. Recently, Biehn has taken on more acting jobs, from big budget movies such as The Art of War and Clockstoppers to video games like Command & Conquer: Tiberian Sun, and independent movies, such as Havoc. He also starred in the NBC TV series Hawaii (2004), but the show was subsequently cancelled due to low ratings. An upcoming project - Grindhouse - pairs him with director Quentin Tarantino. A picture of Biehn as Kyle Reese in the movie The Terminator was reproduced as the cover-art of the 1987 video game Metal Gear. It is currently rumored that Michael Biehn will play a role in the next James Cameron film Avatar.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Michael Connell Biehn

Birth Place

Anniston, Alabama, États-Unis

Birth Date

7/31/1956
Known For
Movie Poster

The Terminator

Kyle Reese

Movie Poster

Aliens

Corporal Hicks

Movie Poster

The Abyss

Lt. Coffey

Movie Poster

Navy Seals

Lt. James Curran

Movie Poster

The Divide

Mickey

Movie Poster

The Seventh Sign

Russell Quinn

Movie Poster

K2

Taylor

Movie Poster

Cherry Falls

Sherrif Brent Marken

Movie Poster

Bereavement

Jonathan Miller

Movie Poster

Clockstoppers

Henry Gates

Starring In
Movie Poster

Killer Weekend

Dr. Carol

Movie Poster

Clapboard Jungle: Surviving the Independent Film Business

Self

Movie Poster

The Shadow Effect

Sheriff Hodge

Movie Poster

The Night Visitor 2: Heather's Story

Agent Walker

Movie Poster

Hidden in the Woods

Oscar Crocker

Movie Poster

The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power

King Yannick

Movie Poster

Tapped Out

Reggie

Movie Poster

The Girl

Father

Movie Poster

Treachery

Henry

Movie Poster

The Night Visitor

Agent Walker

Movie Poster

Among Friends

Himself (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Sushi Girl

Mike

Movie Poster

Sister

Lawrence Kell

Movie Poster

Yellow Rock

Tom Hanner

Movie Poster

Puncture

Red

Movie Poster

The Divide

Mickey

Movie Poster

Take Me Home Tonight

Bill Franklin

Movie Poster

The Victim

Kyle

Movie Poster

The Blood Bond

John Tremayne

Movie Poster

Bereavement

Jonathan Miller

Movie Poster

Psych:9

Det. Marling

Movie Poster

Streets of Blood

Agent Brown

Movie Poster

Saving Grace B. Jones

Landy Bretthorst

Movie Poster

Stiletto

Lee

Movie Poster

Planet Terror

Sheriff Hague

Movie Poster

Grindhouse

Sheriff Hague (segment "Planet Terror") / The Sheriff (segment "Thanksgiving")

Movie Poster

The Legend of Butch and Sundance

Mike Cassidy

Movie Poster

They Wait

Blake

Movie Poster

The Insatiable

Strickland

Movie Poster

Dragon Heat

Petros Angelo

Movie Poster

Havoc

Stuart Lang

Movie Poster

Dragon Heat

Petros Angelo

Movie Poster

The Making of 'Alien³'

Self

Movie Poster

Clockstoppers

Henry Gates

Movie Poster

The Alien Saga

Himself (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Borderline

Det. Macy Kobacek

Movie Poster

Megiddo: The Omega Code 2

David Alexander

Movie Poster

Cherry Falls

Sherrif Brent Marken

Movie Poster

The Art of War

Robert Bly

Movie Poster

Chain of Command

Craig Thornton

Movie Poster

Silver Wolf

Roy McLean

Movie Poster

Arnold Schwarzenegger - Hollywood Hero

Himself

Movie Poster

Breach Of Trust

Casey Woods

Movie Poster

Dying To Get Rich! ... Susan's Plan

Bill

Movie Poster

American dragons

Det. Tony Luca

Movie Poster

Asteroid

FEMA Director Jack Wallach

Movie Poster

Im Dschungel Gefangen

Robert Hart

Movie Poster

The Ride

Smokey Banks

Movie Poster

Mojave Moon

Boyd

Movie Poster

The Rock

Commander Anderson

Movie Poster

Conundrum: Im Würgegriff der Yakuza

Det. Stash Horvak

Movie Poster

In the Kingdom of the Blind, the Man with One Eye Is King

Jackie Ryan

Movie Poster

Jade

Bob Hargrove

Movie Poster

Deep Red

Joe Keyes

Movie Poster

Deadfall

Joe Donan

Movie Poster

Tombstone

Johnny Ringo

Movie Poster

Under Pressure: Making 'the Abyss'

Self

Movie Poster

Strapped

Matthew McRae

Movie Poster

Timebomb

Eddy Kay / Oliver Dykstra

Movie Poster

K2

Taylor

Movie Poster

Navy Seals

Lt. James Curran

Movie Poster

The Abyss

Lt. Coffey

Movie Poster

The Seventh Sign

Russell Quinn

Movie Poster

Rampage

Anthony Fraser

Movie Poster

Aliens

Corporal Hicks

Movie Poster

Deadly Intentions

Dr. Charles Raynor

Movie Poster

The Terminator

Kyle Reese

Movie Poster

The Martyrdom of St. Sebastian

Sébastien

Movie Poster

The Lords of Discipline

John Alexander

Movie Poster

The Fan

Douglas Breen

Movie Poster

Grease

Mike - School Athlete (uncredited)

Movie Poster

A Fire in the Sky

Tom Rearden

Movie Poster

Coach

Jack Ripley

MobileIcon
app store google play