Diane Salinger

Biography

Born January 25, 1951 in Wilmington, Delaware, USA Trivia Diane is cousin to President John F. Kennedy's Press Secretary, the late Pierre Salinger. Played Lupaza in the Star Trek: Deep Space Nine episodes "Shakaar" and "The Darkness and the Light". She had a role on Carnivàle as Apollonia.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Diane Louise Salinger

Birth Place

Wilmington, Delaware, Estados Unidos

Birth Date

1/25/1951
Known For
Movie Poster

Pee-wee's Big Adventure

Simone

Movie Poster

Rest Stop

The Mother (as Diane Louise Salinger)

Movie Poster

20 Years After

Margaret (as Diane Louise Salinger)

Movie Poster

Dark House

Ms. Darrode

Movie Poster

The Morning After

Isabel Harding

Movie Poster

All Hallows' Eve

Delayna Hallow

Movie Poster

Street of Dreams

Anne Kepler

Movie Poster

Guy

Gail

Movie Poster

Creature

Melanie Bryce

Movie Poster

Ovation

Hildi

Starring In
Movie Poster

Dante's Hell

Speaker - 6th Circle: The Heretics and Medusa

Movie Poster

Spiral Farm

Marian Mora Garfield

Movie Poster

Slay Belles

Cherry

Movie Poster

Pee-wee's Big Holiday

Penny King (as Diane Louise Salinger)

Movie Poster

All Hallows' Eve

Delayna Hallow

Movie Poster

Ovation

Hildi

Movie Poster

Freedom

Fanny

Movie Poster

First Period

Ms. Mallow

Movie Poster

Terri (Prime)

Mrs. Vick (as Diane Louise Salinger)

Movie Poster

Queen of the Lot

Hildy

Movie Poster

Dark House

Ms. Darrode

Movie Poster

The Telling

Alina (as Diane Louise Salinger)

Movie Poster

20 Years After

Margaret (as Diane Louise Salinger)

Movie Poster

Rest Stop: Don't Look Back

The Mother (as Diane Louise Salinger)

Movie Poster

Rest Stop

The Mother (as Diane Louise Salinger)

Movie Poster

Love's Long Journey

Barbara Taylorson (as Diane Louise Salinger)

Movie Poster

Carnivale: The Complete First Season

Apollonia (17 episodes, 2003-2005)

Movie Poster

Ghost World

Psychiatrist

Movie Poster

Guy

Gail

Movie Poster

The Scarlet Letter

Margaret Bellingham

Movie Poster

Last Summer in the Hamptons

Marian Mora Garfield

Movie Poster

Batman Returns

Penguin's Mother

Movie Poster

The Butcher's Wife

Trendoid

Movie Poster

Bird

Baroness Nica

Movie Poster

Street of Dreams

Anne Kepler

Movie Poster

The Morning After

Isabel Harding

Movie Poster

Pee-wee's Big Adventure

Simone

Movie Poster

Creature

Melanie Bryce

MobileIcon
app store google play