Robert Carson

Biography

Born: June 8, 1909 in Carman, Manitoba, Canada Died: June 2, 1979 in Atascadero, California, USA Birth Name: Robert Samuel Carson Robert Carson was born on June 8, 1909 in Carman, Manitoba, Canada as Robert Samuel Carson. He was an actor, known for The Ten Commandments (1956), Navy Log (1955) and The Greatest Show on Earth (1952). He died on June 2, 1979 in Atascadero, California, USA. Trivia (4) Older brother of Jack Carson. Stepuncle of Brooke Tucker. Former brother-in-law of Kay St. Germain Wells and Lola Albright. Uncle of Kit Carson.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Robert Pierce Carson

Birth Place

Washington, USA

Birth Date

12/6/1903

Death Date

1/19/1983
Known For
Movie Poster

The Tall Lie

Detective Jesse Hopkins

Movie Poster

Federal Men, Vol. 2

Agent Hamilton / ... (3 episodes, 1952-1955)

Movie Poster

Jack Slade

Holdup Man (uncredited)

Movie Poster

No Escape

Dr. Seymour

Movie Poster

Five Little Peppers in Trouble

Jim - King's Chauffeur (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Jungle Man

Andy

Movie Poster

Actors and Sin

Thomas Hayne (segment "Actor's Blood")

Movie Poster

Wives and Lovers

Sam (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Code Two

Homicide Detective (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Her Twelve Men

Doctor (uncredited)

Starring In
Movie Poster

Finding Faith

Deputy

Movie Poster

Cowboy G-Men, Volume 1

Sheriff Manning (1 episode, 1952)

Movie Poster

Herbie Rides Again

Lawyer (as Robert S. Carson)

Movie Poster

Get to Know Your Rabbit

Young Man (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Gnome-Mobile

Attendant at Twin Oaks (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Great Race

Vice Chairman (uncredited)

Movie Poster

How to Murder Your Wife

Bachelor Party Guest (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Patsy

Table Captain #2 at Italian Cafe (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Kissin' Cousins

Gen. Sam Kruger (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Kisses for My President

Presidential Diplomatic Aide (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Advance to the Rear

Col. Holbert (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Who's Minding the Store?

Mr. Salzbury, Phoebe's Secretary (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Petticoat Junction

Studio Executive / ... (2 episodes, 1964-1968)

Movie Poster

Wives and Lovers

Sam (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Bachelor in Paradise

Attorney (uncredited)

Movie Poster

All In A Night's Work

Maitre d' (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Cimarron

Senator Rollins (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Mating Game

Party Guest (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Buccaneer, The

Militia Major

Movie Poster

The Fearmakers

Man Speaking in Conference Room (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Too Much, Too Soon

Associate (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Band of Angels

Bidder (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Sweet Smell Of Success

Lou - Headwaiter at Toots Shor's (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Top Secret Affair

Military Counsel (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Slander

Allen J. 'Frank' Frederick (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Opposite Sex

Backstage Well-Wisher (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Ten Commandments

Eleazar as an Adult

Movie Poster

Mohawk

Settler (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Price of Fear

George Willebrandt (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Anything Goes

Backstage Party Dance Extra (uncredited)

Movie Poster

You're Never Too Young

Tailor (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Interrupted Melody

Base Commander (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Love Me or Leave Me

Brelston, Radio Station Manager (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Eternal Sea

Commander (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Three Hours to Kill

Cowhand (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Pushover

First Bartender (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Deep in My Heart

Lodge Orchestra Leader (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Her Twelve Men

Doctor (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Executive Suite

Lee Ormand (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Three Sailors and a Girl

Bank Client (uncredited)

Movie Poster

So This Is Love

Policeman (uncredited)

Movie Poster

It Came from Outer Space

Dugan (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Code Two

Homicide Detective (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Man from the Alamo

Jim - Texas Patriot at Meeting (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Jack Slade

Holdup Man (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Battle Circus

Division Surgeon (uncredited)

Movie Poster

No Escape

Dr. Seymour

Movie Poster

The Bad and the Beautiful

Casting Director (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Tall Lie

Detective Jesse Hopkins

Movie Poster

Actors and Sin

Thomas Hayne (segment "Actor's Blood")

Movie Poster

The Greatest Show on Earth

Ringmaster (as Bob Carson)

Movie Poster

Young Man with Ideas

Second Prosecutor (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Red Planet Mars

President's Aide (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Park Row

Irate Liberty Fund Contributor (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Sailor Beware

Navy Captain (uncredited)

Movie Poster

A Millionaire for Christy

Police Officer (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Operation Pacific

Torpedo Officer (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Groom Wore Spurs

Hotel Desk Clerk (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Home Town Story

Reporter at Airport (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Two Lost Worlds

Capt. Allison (as Bob Carson)

Movie Poster

Federal Men, Vol. 2

Agent Hamilton / ... (3 episodes, 1952-1955)

Movie Poster

The Man Who Cheated Himself

Highway Patrol Radio Dispatcher (uncredited)

Movie Poster

White Heat

Agent at Directional Map (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Trapped

Bill Mason (uncredited)

Movie Poster

My Dream Is Yours

Jeff (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Wake Island

Marine Spotting Reconnaissance Plane (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Saint in Palm Springs

Mystery Man (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Jungle Man

Andy

Movie Poster

Five Little Peppers in Trouble

Jim - King's Chauffeur (uncredited)

MobileIcon
app store google play