Marco Rodríguez

Biography

Date of Birth July 10, 1953 Birthplace Los Angeles, California, USA Rodríguez, a Hispanic, was born in Los Angeles. He received his bachelor of arts degree from the University of Southern California. He was acquainted with Jeff Corey and Jose Quintero. He taught for a short amount of time in the L.A. Unified School District and then began his acting career shortly afterward. Marco Rodriguez is an actor who appeared in two episodes of Star Trek: The Next Generation. Footage from his first appearance was used for a scene in the final episode "All Good Things..." and Rodriguez can be briefly seen in the background on the computer monitor. In 2004 Rodriguez had a supporting role as second trainer for Hilary Swank's character in Clint Eastwood's Academy Award winning drama Million Dollar Baby (with Lucia Rijker, Benito Martinez, Tom McCleister, Jamison Yang, Miguel Perez, Spice Williams-Crosby, Jude Ciccolella, Rosine "Ace" Hatem, Bridgett Riley, and Boni Yanagisawa).

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Marco S. Rodríguez

Birth Place

Los Ángeles, California, Estados Unidos

Birth Date

7/10/1953
Known For
Movie Poster

Toolbox Murders

Luis Saucedo (as Marco Rodriguez)

Movie Poster

Good Cop Bad Cop

Chapparo (as Marco Rodriguez)

Movie Poster

Women of San Quentin

Ray Ortiz

Movie Poster

Last Rites

Eddie Tyler (as Marco Rodriguez)

Movie Poster

Another Chance

Demon

Movie Poster

Final Sale

Diego

Movie Poster

Two for Texas

Gen. Santa Anna

Movie Poster

Stones For Ibarra (1988) (Tv-Film)

El Galondrino (as Marco Rodriguez)

Movie Poster

The Crooked Man

Matthew Shaw

Movie Poster

Chicano, El

Jesus

Starring In
Movie Poster

Cry Macho

Porfirio

Movie Poster

Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Bartender on Lancer

Movie Poster

Velvet Buzzsaw

Ray Ruskinspear

Movie Poster

Chicano, El

Jesus

Movie Poster

The Crooked Man

Matthew Shaw

Movie Poster

Nightcrawler

Scrapyard Owner

Movie Poster

Final Sale

Diego

Movie Poster

Due Date

Federali Agent

Movie Poster

Fast & Furious

Mexican Priest

Movie Poster

Hamlet 2

Mr. Marquez

Movie Poster

Ready or Not

Pedro

Movie Poster

Death Row

Ron (as Marco Rodriguez)

Movie Poster

Million Dollar Baby

Second at Vegas Fight

Movie Poster

Toolbox Murders

Luis Saucedo (as Marco Rodriguez)

Movie Poster

Unspeakable

Cesar (as Marco Rodriguez)

Movie Poster

House of Sand and Fog

Mendez (as Marco Rodriguez)

Movie Poster

My Brother the Pig

Edwardo (as Marco Rodriguez)

Movie Poster

The Base

Rosato

Movie Poster

Last Rites

Eddie Tyler (as Marco Rodriguez)

Movie Poster

Two for Texas

Gen. Santa Anna

Movie Poster

Good Cop Bad Cop

Chapparo (as Marco Rodriguez)

Movie Poster

High School High

Mr. DeMarco

Movie Poster

The Crow

Torres

Movie Poster

Sur la défensive

Jack Fernandez

Movie Poster

The Rookie

Loco Martinez

Movie Poster

Maniac Cop 2

Convenience Store Robber (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Internal Affairs

Demetrio

Movie Poster

Another Chance

Demon

Movie Poster

Stones For Ibarra (1988) (Tv-Film)

El Galondrino (as Marco Rodriguez)

Movie Poster

Extreme Prejudice

Deputy Cortez (as Marco Rodriguez)

Movie Poster

The Gambler: The Legend Continues

Wade Friendly

Movie Poster

Disorderlies

Luis Montana

Movie Poster

Cobra

Supermarket Killer (as Marco Rodriguez)

Movie Poster

Women of San Quentin

Ray Ortiz

Movie Poster

Zoot Suit

Smiley / Ismael Torres

Movie Poster

The Baltimore Bullet

Tony

MobileIcon
app store google play