Louis Mandylor

Biography

Date of Birth 13 September 1966, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia Birth Name Louis Theodosopoulos Spouse Aneela Zaman (? - ?) Trivia Expert in "muy thai" (Thai kickboxing). Brother of actor Costas Mandylor. Mandylor is his Mother's maiden name. He and brother Costas Mandylor shared the screen together as homicidal ghost siblings in the fourth season episode "Saving Private Leo" of "Heksene fra Warren Manor" (1998). Produced and co-wrote his first short film (My Brother Cicero (1998)) in which he and Costas Mandylor (his brother) starred. Played professional soccer in Australia from age 16 to 20.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Elias Theodosopoulos

Birth Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birth Date

9/13/1966
Known For
Movie Poster

The Debt Collector

Sue

Movie Poster

Debt Collector 2

Sue

Movie Poster

Daylight's End

Ethan Hill

Movie Poster

Code of Honor

Detective James Peterson

Movie Poster

The Frankenstein Experiment

Marcus

Movie Poster

The Cursed

Lloyd Muldoon

Movie Poster

The Mercenary

LeClerc

Movie Poster

Larceny

Sen. Tom Pumple

Movie Poster

White Rush

Chick

Movie Poster

Champions

William Rockman

Starring In
Movie Poster

Skeletons in the Closet

Santeros

Movie Poster

Hellhound

Loreno

Movie Poster

My Big Fat Greek Wedding 3

Nick Portokalos

Movie Poster

The Flood

Rafe Calderon

Movie Poster

Crossfire

Mark Patson

Movie Poster

Adrenaline

John Slater

Movie Poster

Breakout

Alex Baros

Movie Poster

3 Days in Malay

John Caputo

Movie Poster

As Good As Dead

Piro

Movie Poster

Battle for Saipan

Major William Porter

Movie Poster

Blowback

Detective Cooper

Movie Poster

Memory

Drunk broker

Movie Poster

Renegades

Goram

Movie Poster

Antidote

Dr. Aaron Hellenbach

Movie Poster

Hell Hath No Fury

Major Maitland

Movie Poster

The Doorman

Martinez

Movie Poster

Debt Collector 2

Sue

Movie Poster

Legacy

Frank

Movie Poster

Night Walk

Prison Warden

Movie Poster

Rambo: Last Blood

Sheriff

Movie Poster

Avengement

Detective O'Hara

Movie Poster

Doom: Annihilation

Chaplain

Movie Poster

Borrowed Time

Dr. Cooper

Movie Poster

I Almost Married a Serial Killer

Rafael (II)

Movie Poster

The Mercenary

LeClerc

Movie Poster

Lazarat

Rei

Movie Poster

The Debt Collector

Sue

Movie Poster

Battle Drone

Vincent Rekker

Movie Poster

Astro

Viktor Khol

Movie Poster

The Sex Trip

Steve Burns

Movie Poster

The Twin

Jeke

Movie Poster

Deadly Delusion

Robert Turner

Movie Poster

Spreading Darkness

Byron Fresnel

Movie Poster

Escape from Ensenada

Agent Csokas

Movie Poster

Larceny

Sen. Tom Pumple

Movie Poster

Daylight's End

Ethan Hill

Movie Poster

Code of Honor

Detective James Peterson

Movie Poster

My Big Fat Greek Wedding 2

Nick

Movie Poster

Fahnenflüchtig

Ray

Movie Poster

The Mourning

David

Movie Poster

20 Ft Below: The Darkness Descending

Lockeheed

Movie Poster

616: Paranormal Incident

Ness

Movie Poster

Sorority Party Massacre

Mayor Carson

Movie Poster

Ein perfekter Sommer

Marcos

Movie Poster

One In The Chamber

Demyan Ivanov

Movie Poster

The Dog Who Saved Halloween

Kent

Movie Poster

Not Another Not Another Movie

NASA Guy

Movie Poster

Sinners And Saints

Cole

Movie Poster

Bare Knuckles

Nedish

Movie Poster

The Frankenstein Experiment

Marcus

Movie Poster

The Cursed

Lloyd Muldoon

Movie Poster

Wrong Turn at Tahoe

Stephen

Movie Poster

In the Eyes of a Killer

Jack

Movie Poster

Silent Venom

Jake Goldin

Movie Poster

The Sensei

Mark Corey

Movie Poster

Redline

Louis

Movie Poster

Take

Terrell

Movie Poster

Saturday Morning

Frankie Cicotelli

Movie Poster

The Miracle Match

Gino Pariani

Movie Poster

Lady Jayne: Killer

Frank Bianci

Movie Poster

White Rush

Chick

Movie Poster

Gang of Roses

Sheriff Shoeshine Michel

Movie Poster

My Big Fat Greek Life - The Entire Series

Nick (7 episodes, 2003)

Movie Poster

My Big Fat Greek Wedding

Nick Portokalos

Movie Poster

Angel Blade

Kiel Parsons

Movie Poster

Hitters

Detective Monroy

Movie Poster

Modern Warriors

Self

Movie Poster

Double Deception

Luke Campbell

Movie Poster

Price of Glory

Davey Lane

Movie Poster

Warm Texas Rain

Angel

Movie Poster

Enemy Action

Price

Movie Poster

Suckers

Bobby Deluca

Movie Poster

Mafia!

Middle Aged Vincenzo

Movie Poster

Rogue Force

Peter Roth

Movie Poster

The Quest

Riggi

Movie Poster

Champions

William Rockman

Movie Poster

The Set Up

Pauly

Movie Poster

Necessary Roughness

McKenzie

MobileIcon
app store google play