Carmen Scarpitta

Biography

Carmen Scarpitta (1933 – 26 April 2008) was an Italian film actress. She appeared in 30 films between 1960 and 2001. She was born in Hollywood, California, and died in Cabo San Lucas, Mexico. Selected filmography Pleasant Nights (1966) La Cage aux Folles (1978) Farewell Moscow (1987)

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Carmen Beth Scarpitta

Birth Place

Hollywood, Los Angeles, Californie, États-Unis

Birth Date

5/26/1933

Death Date

4/26/2008
Known For
Movie Poster

Fellini's Casanova

Madame Charpillon

Movie Poster

Savage Three

Moglie del deputato

Movie Poster

In Nome del Papa Re

La contessa Flaminia

Movie Poster

Oedipus orca

Irene

Movie Poster

Tranquille Donne di Campagna

Floriana

Movie Poster

L'albero dalle foglie rosa

Gloria, madre di Marco

Movie Poster

Sbirro, la tua legge è lenta... la mia... no!

Ferro's Sister

Movie Poster

Probably Love

Laura

Movie Poster

Wife for Sale

Rita

Movie Poster

Snatch

Irene

Starring In
Movie Poster

Probably Love

Laura

Movie Poster

Tranquille Donne di Campagna

Floriana

Movie Poster

Sbirro, la tua legge è lenta... la mia... no!

Ferro's Sister

Movie Poster

La Cage Aux Folles

Louise Charrier

Movie Poster

Beyond Good and Evil

Malvida

Movie Poster

Oedipus orca

Irene

Movie Poster

In Nome del Papa Re

La contessa Flaminia

Movie Poster

Fellini's Casanova

Madame Charpillon

Movie Poster

Snatch

Irene

Movie Poster

Savage Three

Moglie del deputato

Movie Poster

L'albero dalle foglie rosa

Gloria, madre di Marco

Movie Poster

Wife for Sale

Rita

Movie Poster

Anzio

Neapolitan girl

Movie Poster

Pleasant Nights

Friend of Domicilla

Movie Poster

Gidget Goes to Rome

Caviar Party Guest (uncredited)

MobileIcon
app store google play