Ennio Balbo

Biography

We unfortunately do not have a biography for Ennio Balbo. Please consider contributing one.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Enrico Balbo

Birth Place

Naples, Campania, Italy

Birth Date

4/18/1922

Death Date

6/18/1989
Known For
Movie Poster

Cemetery of the Living Dead

Oskar Stinner - The paralytic (as Edward Bell)

Movie Poster

Django spricht kein Vaterunser

Richard Gatling (as Ennio Baldo)

Movie Poster

Sequestro di persona

Marras

Movie Poster

The Hallucinating Trip

Antiquario

Movie Poster

Star Odyssey

Prof. Mauri

Movie Poster

The Left Hand of the Law

Lombardi

Movie Poster

How to Kill a Judge

Inquisitorial Magistrate

Movie Poster

Street People

Continenza

Movie Poster

Day of Anger

Turner

Movie Poster

Catherine of Russia

Count Panin

Starring In
Movie Poster

Star Odyssey

Prof. Mauri

Movie Poster

The Left Hand of the Law

Lombardi

Movie Poster

How to Kill a Judge

Inquisitorial Magistrate

Movie Poster

The Hallucinating Trip

Antiquario

Movie Poster

Street People

Continenza

Movie Poster

Secrets of a Call Girl

Frossi

Movie Poster

Year One

Nenni

Movie Poster

The Great Kidnapping

Il prefetto

Movie Poster

The Appointment

Ugo Perino

Movie Poster

Django spricht kein Vaterunser

Richard Gatling (as Ennio Baldo)

Movie Poster

Sequestro di persona

Marras

Movie Poster

Mafia

First Mafioso at the Banquet

Movie Poster

Day of Anger

Turner

Movie Poster

Il grande colpo dei 7 uomini d'oro

Police Chief

Movie Poster

Cemetery of the Living Dead

Oskar Stinner - The paralytic (as Edward Bell)

Movie Poster

The Possessed

Coroner

Movie Poster

Casanova '70

Il giudice

Movie Poster

7 Uuomini d'Oro

Police Chief

Movie Poster

Kiss the Other Sheik

Brother of Mohamed (segment "L'uomo dei 5 palloni") (uncredited)

Movie Poster

From the Orient with Fury

Professor Franz Kurtz

Movie Poster

Catherine of Russia

Count Panin

Movie Poster

Il commissario

Conferenziere al congresso

MobileIcon
app store google play