Rex Bell

Biography

We unfortunately do not have a biography for Rex Bell. Please consider contributing one.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

George Francis Beldam

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Date

10/16/1903

Death Date

7/4/1962
Known For
Movie Poster

Broadway to Cheyenne

'Breezy' Kildare

Movie Poster

Stormy Trails

Tom Storm

Movie Poster

Dawn on the Great Divide

Jack Carson

Movie Poster

Tombstone: The Town Too Tough to Die

Virgil Earp

Movie Poster

Hollywood Out-Takes and rare Footage

Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Stella Solitaria

Undetermined Minor Role (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Misfits

Old Cowboy (uncredited)

Starring In
Movie Poster

Hollywood Out-Takes and rare Footage

Himself (archive footage) (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Misfits

Old Cowboy (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Stella Solitaria

Undetermined Minor Role (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Dawn on the Great Divide

Jack Carson

Movie Poster

Tombstone: The Town Too Tough to Die

Virgil Earp

Movie Poster

Stormy Trails

Tom Storm

Movie Poster

Broadway to Cheyenne

'Breezy' Kildare

MobileIcon
app store google play