Eddie Firestone

Biography

Date of Birth 11 December 1920, San Francisco, California, USA Date of Death 1 March 2007, Sherman Oaks, California, USA (respiratory and heart failure) Trivia Interred at Pierce Brothers Vallhalla Memorial Park, Hollywood, California. Amiable character actor whose career began on radio, performing in such series as "Halls of Ivy" and "Suspense". Later moved to film and TV.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Edward William Firestone Jr.

Birth Place

San Francisco, Californie, États-Unis

Birth Date

12/11/1920

Death Date

3/1/2007
Known For
Movie Poster

Duel

Cafe Owner

Movie Poster

Spiel zu zweit

Oscar

Movie Poster

Bailout at 43,000

Captain Mike Cavallero

Movie Poster

The Great Locomotive Chase

Robert Buffum

Movie Poster

Play It As It Lays

Benny Austin

Movie Poster

The Brass Legend

Shorty

Movie Poster

Joe Butterfly

Sergeant Oscar Hulick

Movie Poster

Angel Baby

Blind Man

Movie Poster

A Matter of Wife... and Death

Blinky

Movie Poster

Standing Tall

Strickland

Starring In
Movie Poster

Conquest of they Earth

Derelict

Movie Poster

Standing Tall

Strickland

Movie Poster

The Astral Factor

Jacobs

Movie Poster

W.C. Fields and Me

Private Detective (uncredited)

Movie Poster

A Matter of Wife... and Death

Blinky

Movie Poster

The Stone Killer

Armitage

Movie Poster

Play It As It Lays

Benny Austin

Movie Poster

Duel

Cafe Owner

Movie Poster

The Todd Killings

Mr. Hassin

Movie Poster

Suppose They Gave a War and Nobody Came?

Deputy Goulash

Movie Poster

A Man Called Gannon

Maz

Movie Poster

Spiel zu zweit

Oscar

Movie Poster

Angel Baby

Blind Man

Movie Poster

The Mountain Road

Major Lewis

Movie Poster

The Scarface Mob

Eric Hansen (archive footage)

Movie Poster

The Law And Jake Wade

Burke

Movie Poster

Bailout at 43,000

Captain Mike Cavallero

Movie Poster

Joe Butterfly

Sergeant Oscar Hulick

Movie Poster

The Brass Legend

Shorty

Movie Poster

The Revolt of Mamie Stover

Tarzan

Movie Poster

The Great Locomotive Chase

Robert Buffum

Movie Poster

Good Morning, Miss Dove

Fred Makepeace (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Call Me Madam

Reporter (uncredited)

Movie Poster

We're Not Married

Man in Radio Station (uncredited)

Movie Poster

With a Song in My Heart

USO Performer (uncredited)

Movie Poster

One Minute to Zero

Lt. Stevens (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Jackpot

Mr. McDougall (uncredited)

MobileIcon
app store google play