Julie Harris

Biography

Date of Birth 2 December 1925, Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan, USA Birth Name Julie Anne Harris Spouse Walter Carroll (26 April 1977 - 1982) (divorced) Manning Gurian (21 October 1954 - 1967) (divorced) 1 child Jay Julian (1946 - 1954) (divorced)

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Julia Anne Harris

Birth Place

Grosse Pointe, Míchigan, Estados Unidos

Birth Date

12/2/1925

Death Date

8/24/2013
Known For
Movie Poster

East of Eden

Abra

Movie Poster

The Haunting (1963)

Eleanor 'Nell' Lance

Movie Poster

The Dark Half

Reggie Delesseps

Movie Poster

The Hiding Place

Betsie ten Boom

Movie Poster

How Awful About Allan

Katherine

Movie Poster

The Christmas Wife

Iris

Movie Poster

The Member of the Wedding

Frankie Addams

Movie Poster

Requiem for a Heavyweight

Grace Miller

Movie Poster

The People Next Door

Gerrie Mason

Movie Poster

The First of May

Carlotta

Starring In
Movie Poster

Broadway: The Golden Age

Self

Movie Poster

Outsider

Grace Miller in Requiem for a Heavyweight (archive footage) (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Lightkeepers (Prime)

Mrs. Deacon

Movie Poster

The Golden Boys

Melodeon Player

Movie Poster

The Way Back Home

Jo McMillen

Movie Poster

James Dean: Forever Young

Self (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Broadway - The Golden Age, by the Legends Who Were There

Herself

Movie Poster

The First of May

Carlotta

Movie Poster

Bad Manners

Professor Harper

Movie Poster

Frank Lloyd Wright - A film by Ken Burns and Lynn Novick

(voice)

Movie Poster

Ellen Foster

Leonora Nelson

Movie Poster

Carried Away

Joseph's Mother

Movie Poster

The Christmas Tree

Sister Anthony

Movie Poster

One Christmas

Sook

Movie Poster

The Beatles - The Making of A Hard Day's Night

Herself - Wardrobe Designer

Movie Poster

The Dark Half

Reggie Delesseps

Movie Poster

They've Taken Our Children: The Chowchilla Kidnapping

Odessa Ray

Movie Poster

HouseSitter

Edna Davis

Movie Poster

Anthony Quinn: An Original

Herself

Movie Poster

Gorillas in the Mist

Roz Carr

Movie Poster

The Woman He Loved

Alice

Movie Poster

The Congress

(voice)

Movie Poster

The Christmas Wife

Iris

Movie Poster

The Nutcracker

Clara (narrator) (voice)

Movie Poster

Annihilator

Girl

Movie Poster

Crimewave

(uncredited)

Movie Poster

Tales of the Unexpected, Set 1

Mrs. Bixby / ... (2 episodes, 1979)

Movie Poster

Brooklyn Bridge

Emily Roebling (voice)

Movie Poster

Knots Landing: Season 1

Lilimae Clements / ... (160 episodes, 1980-1987)

Movie Poster

Voyage of the Damned

Alice Fienchild

Movie Poster

The Hiding Place

Betsie ten Boom

Movie Poster

Home for the Holidays

Elizabeth Hall Morgan

Movie Poster

Tarzan and the Perils of Charity Jones

Charity Jones (archive footage)

Movie Poster

How Awful About Allan

Katherine

Movie Poster

The People Next Door

Gerrie Mason

Movie Poster

The Split

Gladys

Movie Poster

Reflections in a Golden Eye

Alison Langdon

Movie Poster

You're a Big Boy Now

Miss Thing

Movie Poster

Harper

Betty Fraley

Movie Poster

The Haunting (1963)

Eleanor 'Nell' Lance

Movie Poster

Requiem for a Heavyweight

Grace Miller

Movie Poster

The Power and the Glory

Maria (Priest's Mistress)

Movie Poster

I Am a Camera

Sally Bowles

Movie Poster

East of Eden

Abra

Movie Poster

The Member of the Wedding

Frankie Addams

Movie Poster

The Truth About Women

Helen Cooper

MobileIcon
app store google play