Kumail Nanjiani

Biography

Kumail Nanjiani was born on February 21, 1978 in Karachi, Pakistan. He is an actor and writer, known for Life as We Know It (2010), Sex Tape (2014) and The Kings of Summer (2013). He is married to Emily V. Gordon.

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Kumail Ali Nanjiani

Birth Place

Karachi, Pakistan

Birth Date

2/21/1978
Known For
Movie Poster

The Big Sick

Kumail

Movie Poster

Stuber

Stu

Movie Poster

The LEGO Ninjago Movie

Jay (voice)

Movie Poster

Migration

Mack (voice)

Movie Poster

The Lovebirds (Netflix)

Jibran

Movie Poster

Seth Rogen's Hilarity for Charity

Self

Movie Poster

Tig

Himself (voice) (archive footage)

Movie Poster

It Started As a Joke

Self

Movie Poster

A Happening of Monumental Proportions

Perry

Movie Poster

Loaded

Reza

Starring In
Movie Poster

Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire

Nadeem Razmaadi

Movie Poster

Migration

Mack (voice)

Movie Poster

Attack of the Doc!

Self

Movie Poster

Money Shot: The Pornhub Story

Self (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Obi-Wan Kenobi: A Jedi's Return

Self - Haja Estree

Movie Poster

Eternals

Kingo

Movie Poster

The Lovebirds (Netflix)

Jibran

Movie Poster

Dolittle

Plimpton (voice)

Movie Poster

Death to 2020

Bark Multiverse

Movie Poster

Stuber

Stu

Movie Poster

Men in Black: International

Pawny (voice)

Movie Poster

It Started As a Joke

Self

Movie Poster

Duck Butter

Jake

Movie Poster

Seth Rogen's Hilarity for Charity

Self

Movie Poster

The LEGO Ninjago Movie

Jay (voice)

Movie Poster

The Big Sick

Kumail

Movie Poster

A Happening of Monumental Proportions

Perry

Movie Poster

The Late Bloomer

Rich

Movie Poster

Mike and Dave Need Wedding Dates

Keanu

Movie Poster

Central Intelligence

Jared the Airport Security Guard

Movie Poster

Brother Nature

Riggleman

Movie Poster

Flock of Dudes

Ro

Movie Poster

Hello, My Name Is Doris

Nasir

Movie Poster

Goosebumps

Foreman

Movie Poster

Fresno

Damon

Movie Poster

Hell and Back

Dave the Demon (voice)

Movie Poster

Hot Tub Time Machine 2

Brad

Movie Poster

Tig

Himself (voice) (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Misery Loves Comedy

Himself - Interviewee

Movie Poster

Sex Tape

Punit

Movie Poster

The Kings of Summer

Delivery Guy

Movie Poster

Hell Baby

Cable Guy

Movie Poster

Bad Milo!

Bobbi

Movie Poster

The Five-Year Engagement

Pakistani Chef

Movie Poster

Life As We Know It

Simon

Movie Poster

Adventure Time

Prismo / ... 7 episodes, 2012-2016

Movie Poster

Loaded

Reza

MobileIcon
app store google play