Christa Campbell

Biography

Date of Birth 7 December 1972, California, USA Height 5' 8" (1.73 m) Christa Campbell made her mark as the legendary Bettie Page in "From Pinup to Sex Queen: Bettie Page: The E! True Hollywood Story." Her television credits are numerous, including appearances on programs that include "Summerland," "The X Show," "Unhappily Ever After" and The Jamie Kennedy Experiment. Her stunning presence has made her an international phenomenon as the host of the boxing sport show, 'Thunderbox', seen globally. Christa's far-ranging roles in 2005 include the TV movie sci-F mystery "Deadly Water" and the action-thriller "End Game" with Cuba Gooding Jr. and James Woods. She'll be seen in 2006 in "Lonely Hearts," co-starring with John Travolta, James Gandolfini and Salma Hayek, and shares the screen with Nicholas Cage in the upcoming new version of the classic "The Wicker Man." Her captivating performance in 2001 Maniacs" can be seen on the film's DVD release in 2006. (This bio came from IMDB.com)

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Christa Maria Campbell

Birth Place

Oakland, California, USA

Birth Date

12/7/1972
Known For
Movie Poster

Spiders

Rachel

Movie Poster

Gun

News reporter

Movie Poster

Lies and Illusions

Nicole

Movie Poster

Seed 2

Olivia

Movie Poster

Showdown at Area 51

Charlie

Movie Poster

Audie & der Wolf

Rachel Brock

Movie Poster

Revamped

Lexa

Movie Poster

Death By Engagement

Stacy

Movie Poster

Halloween... The Happy Haunting of America!

Self

Movie Poster

Spring Break Lawyer

Fantasy Sequence Defendant

Starring In
Movie Poster

Unas vacaciones perfectas

Kat

Movie Poster

Autómata

Technician #2

Movie Poster

Automata

Technician #2

Movie Poster

Seed 2

Olivia

Movie Poster

Homefront

Lydia

Movie Poster

The Big Wedding

Kim

Movie Poster

Straight A's

Dana

Movie Poster

Spiders

Rachel

Movie Poster

Drive Angry

Mona

Movie Poster

The Mechanic

Kelly

Movie Poster

Gun

News reporter

Movie Poster

2001 Maniacs: Field Of Screams

Milk Maiden

Movie Poster

Cool Dog

Laura

Movie Poster

Lies and Illusions

Nicole

Movie Poster

Labor Pains

Brooke

Movie Poster

Finding Bliss

Kato

Movie Poster

The Tomb

Mrs. Burris

Movie Poster

Day of the Dead

Mrs. Leitner

Movie Poster

Audie & der Wolf

Rachel Brock

Movie Poster

Revamped

Lexa

Movie Poster

Hero Wanted

Kayla McQueen

Movie Poster

Cleaner

Coach Beth Jensen

Movie Poster

Blonde Ambition

Female Office Worker #1

Movie Poster

Heckler

Herself

Movie Poster

Showdown at Area 51

Charlie

Movie Poster

Relative Strangers

Big guys girl

Movie Poster

Lonely Hearts

Sara Long

Movie Poster

Going to Pieces: The Rise and Fall of the Slasher Film

Herself

Movie Poster

Kraken: Tentacles of the Deep

Emily

Movie Poster

The Wicker Man

Truck Stop Waitress

Movie Poster

The Black Hole

Advisor Coldwell

Movie Poster

End Game

Mistress

Movie Poster

Death By Engagement

Stacy

Movie Poster

Mozart and the Whale

Therapist

Movie Poster

2001 Maniacs

Milk Maiden

Movie Poster

MosquitoMan

Liz

Movie Poster

The Drone Virus

Seductress

Movie Poster

Malibu's Most Wanted

Angry Feminist

Movie Poster

The New Guy

Tommy Lee's Girlfriend (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Spring Break Lawyer

Fantasy Sequence Defendant

Movie Poster

Red Letters

Lauren

Movie Poster

Halloween... The Happy Haunting of America!

Self

Movie Poster

Erotic Confessions - Episode 1

Maid (episode "The Painting")

MobileIcon
app store google play