Alyssa Diaz

Biography

Born: September 7, 1985 in Northridge, California, USA Alyssa Diaz was born in Northridge, Los Angeles, California and she is a famous American actress. Biography and Career: Alyssa Diaz is famous for her acting as Celia Ortega on the daytime soap opera As The World Turns. She also played role in an action movie Ben 10: Alien Swarm. Her heritage is of Colombian and Mexican-American. She attended Bishop Alemany High School to complete her graduation. She has only one brother named Michael. Her famous movies are "Southland", "CSI:NY". "Ben 10: Alien Swarm", "How the Garcia Girls Spent Their Summer".

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Alyssa Elaine Diaz

Birth Place

), Northridge, Los Angeles, Kalifornien, Vereinigte Staaten

Birth Date

9/7/1985
Known For
Movie Poster

The Jensen Project

Samantha

Movie Poster

Parallel

Carmen

Movie Poster

#Amour et Déconnexion

Peggy Redmond

Movie Poster

Other People's Children

Trina

Movie Poster

The Way We Weren't

Rita

Movie Poster

How the Garcia Girls Spent Their Summer

Rose

Movie Poster

Ray Donovan: The Movie

Teresa

Movie Poster

Ben 10 Alien Swarm

Elena Validus

Movie Poster

Batman: The Long Halloween, Part Two

Renee Montoya (voice)

Movie Poster

Shark Night

Maya

Starring In
Movie Poster

Ray Donovan: The Movie

Teresa

Movie Poster

Batman: The Long Halloween, Part Two

Renee Montoya (voice)

Movie Poster

The Way We Weren't

Rita

Movie Poster

Parallel

Carmen

Movie Poster

#Amour et Déconnexion

Peggy Redmond

Movie Poster

Other People's Children

Trina

Movie Poster

Red Dawn

Julie

Movie Poster

Shark Night

Maya

Movie Poster

The Jensen Project

Samantha

Movie Poster

Ben 10 Alien Swarm

Elena Validus

Movie Poster

How the Garcia Girls Spent Their Summer

Rose

MobileIcon
app store google play