Tod Andrews

Biography

Date of Birth 10 November 1914, New York City, New York, USA Date of Death 7 November 1972, Beverly Hills, California, USA (heart attack)

Expand
Person Photo

Birth Name

Theodore Edwin Anderson

Birth Place

El Paso, Texas, USA

Birth Date

11/9/1914

Death Date

11/7/1972
Known For
Movie Poster

From Hell It Came

Dr. William Arnold

Movie Poster

Outrage

Rev. Bruce Ferguson

Movie Poster

Men of the Sky

Cadet Frank Bickley (as Michael Ames)

Movie Poster

The Baby

Doctor

Movie Poster

Murder in the Big House

'Dapper Dan' Malloy (as Michael Ames)

Movie Poster

The Body Disappears

Bill (as Michael Ames)

Movie Poster

Destination Nightmare

John Prescott (archive footage)

Movie Poster

Return of the Ape Man

Steve Rogers (as Michael Ames)

Movie Poster

Rifftrax: Voodoo Man

Ralph Dawson (as Michael Ames)

Movie Poster

Dangerously They Live

Dr. Craig, Psychopathic Ward Intern (uncredited)

Starring In
Movie Poster

The President's Plane Is Missing

President Jeremy Haines

Movie Poster

The Baby

Doctor

Movie Poster

Beneath the Planet of the Apes

Skipper

Movie Poster

Hang 'Em High

Defense Attorney

Movie Poster

In Harm's Way

Captain Tuthill

Movie Poster

Destination Nightmare

John Prescott (archive footage)

Movie Poster

From Hell It Came

Dr. William Arnold

Movie Poster

Between Heaven and Hell

Lt. Ray Mosby

Movie Poster

Outrage

Rev. Bruce Ferguson

Movie Poster

Rifftrax: Voodoo Man

Ralph Dawson (as Michael Ames)

Movie Poster

Action in the North Atlantic

Ahearn (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Return of the Ape Man

Steve Rogers (as Michael Ames)

Movie Poster

Heaven Can Wait

Jack Van Cleve (as Michael Ames)

Movie Poster

Now, Voyager

Dr. Dan Regan (uncredited)

Movie Poster

James Cagney - The Signature Collection (The Bride Came C.O.D. / Captains of the Clouds / The Fig...

Student Pilot (as Michael Ames)

Movie Poster

Murder in the Big House

'Dapper Dan' Malloy (as Michael Ames)

Movie Poster

The Male Animal

Student (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Men of the Sky

Cadet Frank Bickley (as Michael Ames)

Movie Poster

Dangerously They Live

Dr. Craig, Psychopathic Ward Intern (uncredited)

Movie Poster

They Died with Their Boots On

Cadet Brown (uncredited)

Movie Poster

Dive Bomber

Telephone Man (uncredited)

Movie Poster

The Body Disappears

Bill (as Michael Ames)

MobileIcon
app store google play